Governors' Tea June 2013

A Governors’ tea is held once a term for those students who have received 500, 750 and 1000 Merits. The certificates and badges are awarded to each student by the Chair of Governors and the Head of House.

This term the certificates were presented by Mike Canham - Chair of Governors and Martin Penny - Vice Chair of Governors.

Congratulations to those pupils who joined us with their families for tea and cake in the School Canteen.

Click on the tabs below to view the awards for each student by House.

500 MERITS CHICHESTER

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

ROPER

DEBORAH

BOORMAN

KATHERINE

DAVIES

GEORGIA

O’DRISCOLL-PATON

DERVIA

DOWLING

ALICE

 

 

NICHOLSON

GEORGIA

 

 

JENKINS

FINN

DEANS

MEGAN

 

 

POOLE

REBECCA

READ

SHANNA

750 MERITS CHICHESTER

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

CHOWDHURY

ETHESAM

 

 

LAHAI-TAYLOR

BENJAMIN

 

 

RAWLINSON

EMILY

 

 

BOUND

HANNAH

BUTLER

MEGAN

COOPER

BETHANY

CARRS

MOLLIE

CORFE

GEORGE

HEALE

CHAD

MARQUARDT

ELLIE

SMITH

MICHELLE

THORNE

LOUISE

 

 

GOODY

SHARMA

PARKIN

HANNAH

THOMPSON

DANIEL

1000 MERITS CHICHESTER

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

CHOWDHURY

TAHMID

 

 

LOBB

EMILY

500 MERITS DRAKE

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

COCKELL

OWEN

COLLINS

FAYE

McMORINE

ELOISE

GUBBIN

REECE

HEARN

EMILY

ISAAC

EMILY

MANSFORD

DANIEL

ORESHKO

PHOEBE

PEPPER

SOPHIE

 

 

BOLSOM

EMILY

JARVIS

SHELBIE

KINSMAN

HANNAH

 

 

BERRY

ALICE

FOSTER

JESSICA

HANSON

LEWIS

HASSAN

PETER

THOMAS

CHELSEA

 

 

DURIE

BETHANY

SHERBORNE

JOSEPH

 

 

FLYNN

WILLIAM

RUHLEMAN

AARON

SARGEANT

GEORGIA

 

 

SCALES

ZAC

SHAPLAND

MEGAN

750 MERITS DRAKE

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

ORESHKO

AMBER

500 MERITS FORTESCUE

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

 

 

ESKANDER

YOSEPH

PHILLIPS

BRADLEY

SILVESTER

SOPHIE-MAE

TANNER

JACK

 

 

JENKIN

GEORGIE

MILES

JACOB

TURNER

KATHLEEN

 

 

MUNDELL

DAN

WESTBROOK

ABBEY

JEFFERY

AMY

 

 

BARNES

LEE

HARRIS

DANIEL

HOWLETT

KABIRA

PALMER

CHLOE

ROGOV

MARINA

ROOKE

LOUISE

TANNER

TOMMY

 

 

HAMILTON

KATIE

750 MERITS FORTESCUE

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

 

 

ROODE

NATHAN

MORRISH

MATT

500 MERITS KINGSLEY

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

AMNER

LAUREN

ANDREW

HARVEY

MUGFORD

FREYA

SAHIN

JAMES

 

 

OVEREND

SEAN

SAHIN

MEGAN

TAYLOR-WOODWARD

CHARLOTTE

TOMLIN

SAMUEL

HOUGHTON

JACOB

MILLER

DAVID

 

 

GREGORY

LAURA

HUXTABLE

SAMUEL

JOHNSTON

ALICE

SALTER

NADINE

TAYLOR

MILLICENT

HARRIS

MATTHEW

HURVED

CHARLOTTE

ROBERTS

HARVEY

WARBURTON

EVE

750 MERITS  KINGSLEY

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

JONES

CHARLOTTE

KNOCK

MEGAN

PRICE

CHARLOTTE

 

 

FINN

HENRY

FROST

WREN

SPEAR

KATE

 

500 MERITS  RALEIGH

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

TIGHE

JACK

 

 

BELLOW

RACHAEL

 

 

FIELD

BETH

PLUMMER

JESSICA

KILHAM

MAX

 

 

BLIGHT

CORY

O’LEARY

TOM

SMITH

RYAN

 

 

BIDDLE

ABIGAIL

CLOAK

AMELIA

GREENSLADE

MARK

HUTCHENS

WIL

LEWIS

JAYDE

LEY

KEZIAH

PAIGE

NICOL

PENFOLD

SARAH

RANDALL

HARRY

WHITELEY

SUMMER

WOTTON

SAM

YELLAND

NATALIA

YOUNG

RYAN

750 MERITS RALEIGH

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

HUTCHENS

TOM

SUTTON

DANIEL

PENNY

ANTHONY